Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Services | About the Luminary | Home RSS
 
 
 

Tri-town swimmers triumph

Tri Town 8, Jersey Shore 2

July 27, 2016
The Luminary

Tri Town Swim League defeated Jersey Shore last Thursday at their last home meet, 8-2. Their only two losses came in the 8 and under girls and 18 and under girls. Logan Diehl and Dominic Guardini placed first and second in the Boys 8 and under 25 meter free while Madesyn Brelsford finished first in the Girls 14 & under 50 meter backstroke with a time of 34.81. Karlee Wallis and Kennedy Marsh placed first and second respectively in the 14 and under 100 Freestyle.

Results: Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle: 1 Whitmoyer, Ethan B 15 Tri-Town 2:19.58 2:19.52 5; 2 Wentzler, Joseph 17 Tri-Town 2:52.64 2:59.03 3; Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle; 2 Detweiler, Emilie J 16 Tri-Town 2:55.87 3 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Tri-Town 2:06.75 DQ; Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 2 Tri-Town 1:33.37 3; Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay1 Tri-Town 1:35.40 6; Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1 Tri-Town 2:31.85 6; Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1 Tri-Town 3:06.73 6; Girls 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay1 Tri-Town 2:24.43 6; Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1 Tri-Town 2:24.87 6; Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Diehl, Logan 8 Tri-Town 24.00 5; 2 Guardini, Dominic 8 Tri-Town 24.16 3; 3 Moyer, Cooper 26.81

Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Eveland, Willow 8 Jersey Shore 21.85 5;2 Gordner, Chloe; 3 Fellinger, Morgan R 7 Tri-Town; Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle1 Griswold, Keller 10 Jersey 15.94 5; 2 Farley, Alex 9 Tri-Town; Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Moyer, Nolah 9 Tri-Town Summer 17.83 5; 2 Green, OceAnn; Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Deluca, Sam D 12 Tri-Town 31.22 5 2 Hamm, Evan P 12 Tri-Town; Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 McKee, Emily 12 Tri-Town 37.61 5; Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Fellinger, Jacob 12 Tri-Town 33.37 5; 3 Cline, Kayden J 12 Tri-Town Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Wallis, Karlee A 13 Tri-Town 32.19 5; 2 Albert, Hannah K 13 Tri-Town; Boys 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Whitmoyer, Ethan B 15 Tri-Town 28.09 5; 3 Dixon, Caleb 15 Tri-Town; Girls 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 2 Swank, Ambra E 15 Tri-Town ;

Article Photos

RUTH FRY/The Luminary

Tri town swimmer, Emily Hamm, makes her way towards the finish for first in the Girls 8 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle with a time of 46.21

; Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM 1 Griswold, Keller 10 Jersey Shore 1:30.23 5; 2 Barlett, Aiden J 10 Tri-Town; Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM 1 Flerlage, Ella 10 Tri-Town 1:44.82 5; Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM 1 Flerlage, Ross 11 Tri-Town 1:22.40 5; 2 Rakowski, Trent 11 Tri-Town Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM 1 Waltz, Abby L 12 Tri-Town 1:27.07 5; 3 Gardner, Mackenzie 11 Jersey Shore Boys 14 & Under 100 SC Meter IM 1 Corbin, Landon E 13 Tri-Town 2 Moore, Caleb 13 Jersey Shore Girls 14 & Under 100 SC Meter IM 1 Brelsford, Madesyn L 14 Tri-Town 1:19.35 5; 2 Albert, Hannah K 13 Tri-Town ; Event 29 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter IM 1 Witmer, David L 17 Tri-Town 2:46.72 5 Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter IM 1 Swank, Ambra E 15 Tri-Town 3:24.60 5;

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Guardini, Dominic 8 Tri-Town 30.16 5; 2 Deluca, Eliott J 8 Tri-Town; Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 3 Barlett, Ashlynn 7 Tri-Town Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Rakowski, Seth 9 Tri-Town 24.87 5; 3 Confer, Addison 9 Tri-Town; Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Williams, Cameryn 10 Tri-Town 26.95 5; 2 Cline, Emma K 10 Tri-Town; Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Hamm, Evan P 12 Tri-Town 36.28 5; 2 Deluca, Sam D 12 Tri-Town 38.09 3 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Waltz, Abby L 12 Tri-Town 39.89 5; 2 McKee, Emily 12 Tri-Town; 3 Brelsford, Alaina K 11 Tri-Town Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Fellinger, Jacob 12 Tri-Town 46.25 5; 3 Cline, Kayden J 12 Tri-Town Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Brelsford, Madesyn L 14 Tri-Town 34.81 5; 2 Albert, Hannah K 13 Tri-Town Boys 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke 1 Johnson, Kurtis A 15 Tri-Town 1:18.19 5 Girls 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke Swank, Ambra E 15 Tri-Town 1:34.68 3 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Deluca, Eliott J 8 Tri-Town 53.75 5; 2 Diehl, Logan 8 Tri-Town Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Hamm, Emily 8 Tri-Town 46.21 5 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Farley, Alex 9 Tri-Town 41.33 5; 2 Confer, Addison 9 Tri-Town 44.03 3 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Moyer, Nolah 9 Tri-Town 42.10 42.52 5; Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Deluca, Sam D 12 Tri-Town 1:12.90 5; 2 Rakowski, Trent Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Ryder, Karlie 11 Tri-Town 1:24.80 5; Boys 14 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Fellinger, Jacob 12 Tri-Town 1:17.13 5 Girls 14 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Wallis, Karlee A 13 Tri-Town 1:13.46 5; 2 Marsh, Kennedy E 13 Tri-Town Boys 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 1 Whitmoyer, Ethan B 15 Tri-Town 1:01.82 5; 2 Johnson, Kurtis A 15 Tri-Town; Girls 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle 2 Detweiler, Emilie J 16 Tri-Town

Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Moyer, Cooper 7 Tri-Town 33.03 5 2 Paulhamus, Abe 7 Jersey Shore Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Hamm, Emily 8 Tri-Town 27.78 5; 2 Straub, Rowan 8 Jersey Shore 3 Becker, Kyla 8 Jersey Shore Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Barlett, Aiden J 10 Tri-Town 25.13 5; 2 Passetti, Abraham 9 Jersey Shore; 3 Rakowski, Seth 9 Tri-Town Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Glosser, Aubrey 10 Jersey Shore 25.06 5; 2 Williams, Cameryn 10 Tri-Town 3 Canellos, Alexis 10 Jersey Shore Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Flerlage, Ross 11 Tri-Town 42.23 5; 2 Rakowski, Trent 11 Tri-Town ; 3 Dammer, Artie 12 Jersey Shore Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Waltz, Abby L 12 Tri-Town 47.85 5; 2 Dincher, Lily 12 Jersey Shore3 Snook, Kennedy 12 Jersey Shore Bullfrogs Summer 57.50 55.38 1 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Corbin, Landon E 13 Tri-Town 42.66 5; 2 Cline, Kayden J 12 Tri-Town; 3 Glosser, Logan 14 Jersey Shore; Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Marsh, Kennedy E 13 Tri-Town 43.07 5; 2 Moore, Ally 13 Jersey Shore; 3 Fry, Amber 14 Tri-Town Boys 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Panczyszyn, Michael 18 Jersey Shore 1:23.02 5 Girls 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 1 Detweiler, Emilie J 16 Tri-Town 1:28.65 5; 2 Codispoti, Taylor 15 Jersey Shore Event 61 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly-All DQ; Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Hamm, Emily 8 Tri-Town 27.82 5; 2 Eveland, Willow 8 Jersey Shore; 3 Straub, Rowan 8 Jersey Shore Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Griswold, Keller 10 Jersey Shore 18.89 5; 2 Barlett, Aiden J 10 Tri-Town; 3 Confer, Addison 9 Tri-Town Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Flerlage, Ella 10 Tri-Town 22.33 5; 2 Glosser, Aubrey 10 Jersey Shore 23.30 3 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Flerlage, Ross 11 Tri-Town 33.75; 2 Hamm, Evan P 12 Tri-Town Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Ryder, Karlie 11 Tri-Town 47.40 5; Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Corbin, Landon E 13 Tri-Town 36.80 5; 2 Moore, Caleb 13 Jersey Shore Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Brelsford, Madesyn L 14 Tri-Town 34.83 5; 2 Moore, Ally 13 Jersey Shore; 3 Wallis, Karlee A 13 Tri-Town Boys 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly 1 Dixon, Caleb 15 Tri-Town 1:16.88 5; Girls 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly 1 White, Kendra 16 Jersey Shore 1:19.99 5;

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Tri-Town 2:01.36 6; Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Jersey Shore 2:05.00 6; 2 Tri-Town 2:06.59 3; 3 Tri-Town Summer Swim Team-MA B NT 2:24.26 1; Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Tri-Town Summer Swim Team-MA A 1:17.84 1:43.27 6; 2 Jersey Shore Bullfrogs Summer A 1:36.04 1:54.56 3 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Tri-Town 1:22.95 6 Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Jersey Shore 2:51.00 6; Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Jersey Shore 2:59.59 6; 2 Tri-Town; Girls 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 1 Jersey Shore 2:36.26 6; 2 Tri-Town.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web