Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | BREAKING NEWS | Services | About the Luminary | Home RSS
 
 
 

Irv Zablocky Memorial 5K race results shared

June 29, 2016
The Luminary

Below are the results to the 2016 Irv Zablocky Memorial 5K race.

Overall Female Runner:

Katie Sick 20:11

Article Photos

BARB BARRETT/The Luminary
Katie Sick (left) was the overall female winner at 20 mins. and 11 secs. for the annual Irv Zablocky race, and KC Shaner was overall male runner at 17 mins. and 50 secs. The race was held in conjunction with the Muncy Lawn Party on Saturday morning, June 18.

Overall Male Runner:

KC Shaner 17:50

Female Runner: 12 and under 1 Callan Eason 23:55; 2 Cierra Charles 26:07; 3 Hailey Poust 26:29; 13-17 1 Valerie Ammar-Khodja 25:59; 2 Maddie Blickley 26:42; 3 Lauren Hall 27:49; 18-24 1 Hanna Merrifield 24:06; 2 Michelle Mostowy 27:03; 3 Heather Merrifield 28:13; 25-34 1 Amy McCoy 21:49; 2 Vallerie Prefontaine 24:35

3 Ashley Geiser 24:45; 35-44 1 Stephanie Confer 24:57; 2 Jan Horn 27:02;3 Susan Yost 27:13; 45-54 1 Stacie Moore 26:47; 2 Carina Rance 28:44; 3 Lois Maneval 31:06; 55 and over 1 Martha Bryden 27:59; 2 Melissa Martens 29:02; 3 Pam Rearick 30:05

Male Runner:

12 and under 1 Hunter Foust 20:35; 2 Mason Winslow 20:53; 3 Morgan Gavitt 21:37

13-17 1 Christopher Hamblett 20:56; 2 John M Merrifield 21:01; 3 Alex Eason 23:15

18-24 1 Kylan Trivelpiece 20:07; 2 Michael Mostowy 20:27; 3 Derek Sellers 22:48; 25-34 1 Bryan Wolfe 19:54; 2 Mike Helsel 20:18; 3 Bob Rice 20:48; 35-44 1 Joshua Gavitt 18:03

2 Steve Templin 18:46; 3 Jason Mazzulo 21:43; 45-54 1 Kevin Kilgus 20:41; 2 Ed Pry 22:25; 3 Troy Sellers 25:05; 55 and over 1 Gary Fry 20:27; 2 Scott Sick 21:00

3 Terry Larson 21:30

Female Walker: 17 and Under 1 Gabrielle Harris 54:48; 23- 18-34 1 Corey Gstalder 35:09

2 Alexandria Gstalder 40:33; 3 Kaitlyn Sheets 44:24; 35-44 1 Michelle Kuntz 35:52; 2 Nicole Lucas 45:27; 3 Jennifer Freeborn 46:00; 45-54 1 Kate Pysher 39:16; 2 Ila Rae Michael 39:22; 3 Diane Ruhl 42:16; 55 and over 1 Patty Peterman 40:18; 2 Mary Lou Breneisen 44:40; 3 Gail Kocher 51:23

Male Walker:

17 and Under 1 Nixon Lamper 40:32; 18-34 1 Eric Hartman 46:01; 2 Adam Cornwell 57:18;

45-54 1 Chris Haas 52:12; 55 and over 1 Steve Fedder 34:41; 2 Jan Mostowy 45:50; 3 William Kocher 51:23

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web