Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Services | About the Luminary | Home RSS
 
 
 

2017 PIAA Swimming and Diving Championships

March 19, 2017
Associated Press

2017 PIAA Swimming and Diving Championships

Bucknell University, March 19, 2017

Girls AAA

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Morgan Scott, Pennridge-01, 49.43. 2, Olivia Livingston, Gateway-07, 49.53.

3, Trinity Ward, Mt Lebanon-07, 49.98. 4, Ann Carozza, Wc East-01, 50.53. 5,

Abbie Amdor, Upper Dublin-01, 50.82. 6, Lauren Mcgrath, North Allegheny-07,

51.54. 7, Madison Ledwith, Conestoga-01, 51.68. 8, Summer Martin, Strath

Haven-01, 51.72. 9, Chelsea Gravereaux, Emmaus-11, 51.88. 10, Olivia Miller,

Unionville-01, 52.08. 11, Claire Walsh, Penncrest-01, 52.13. 12, Sophia

Gaguzis, Seneca Valley-07, 52.24. 13, Sophia Appler, Wilson-03, 52.53. 14,

Jenny Rogers, Souderton-01, 52.55. 15, Parker Schulz, North Penn-01, 52.58.

16, Riley Rochon, Downingtown West-01, 52.64. 17, Emma Steckiel, Governor

Mifflin-03, 52.65. 18, Julia Cullen, Radnor-01, 52.66. 19, Kathryn Nicholson,

Mt Lebanon-07, 52.78. 20, Morgan Haines, Cocalico-03, 52.79. 21, Jossie Filo,

Fox Chapel-07, 52.86. 22, Sophia Donati, Mt Lebanon-07, 52.93. 23, Rebecca

Brown, Governor Mifflin-03, 52.94. 24, Sophie Lear, Hempfield-03, 53.35. 25,

Caroline Dunigan, North Penn-01, 53.40. 26, Courtney Hubric, Governor

Mifflin-03, 54.03. 27, Rylee Jackson, Greater Latrobe-07, 54.38. 28, Uriahe

Devore, Mcdowell-10, 54.46. 29, Abbey Whipple, State College-06, 54.50. 30,

Gina Cantoral, Little Flower-12, 54.52. 31, Kara Campbell, Wallenpaupack-02,

55.06. --, Elizabeth Gaspari, Reading-03, Dq.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Anna Kalandadze, Lower Merion-01, 4:48.29. 2, Abby Hay, Peters Twp-07,

4:55.27. 3, Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley-03, 4:55.55. 4, Madison Kolessar,

Garnet Valley-01, 4:55.56. 5, Elle Braun, Upper Dublin-01, 4:56.31. 6, Izzy

Paoletti, Avon Grove-01, 4:56.83. 7, Morgan Curl, Oxford-01, 4:59.78. 8, Sally

Tafuto, Hershey-03, 4:59.88. 9, Carly Zlotnikoff, Wissahickon-01, 5:00.00. 10,

Abby Matheny, Upper St Clair-07, 5:00.41. 11, Laura Rockett, Wilson-03,

5:01.16. 12, Clare McGovern, Avon Grove-01, 5:01.25. 13, Lexie Kostelnik,

Laurel Highlands-07, 5:02.20. 14, Myla Cramer, Hershey-03, 5:04.61. 15,

Heather Hartmann, North Penn-01, 5:05.15. 16, Courtney Marlin, Wc

Henderson-01, 5:05.23. 17, Mary Smith, North Hills-07, 5:05.40. 18, Olivia

Shaffer, Upper St Clair-07, 5:05.54. 19, Liz Jackson, Cumberland Val-03,

5:07.28. 20, Kelley McHugh, Little Flower-12, 5:07.57. 21, Ava Enriquez,

Governor Mifflin-03, 5:08.65. 22, Eva Salembier, Manheim Twp-03, 5:08.78. 23,

Paige Newman, Manheim Twp-03, 5:09.34. 24, Cateri Christinis, Oakland

Catholic-07, 5:09.60. 25, Kristine Mihm, North Allegheny-07, 5:09.65. 26,

Sarah Manthorp, Downingtown West-01, 5:11.10. 27, Stephanie Sipple, Penn

Hills-07, 5:12.84. 28, Zoe Sheridan, Parkland-11, 5:13.79. 29, Reilly King,

Emmaus-11, 5:16.43. 30, Maya Urbanski, State College-06, 5:20.55. 31, Cailin

Campbell, Wallenpaupack-02, 5:29.81. 32, Hope Nuzback, Mcdowell-10, 5:40.79.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Caroline Famous, Conestoga-01, 53.63. 2, Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg-03,

54.66. 3, Emma Brinton, Avon Grove-01, 55.40. 4, Jenna Johns, Upper Dublin-01,

55.93. 4, Kaylee Hollenbach, Lower Dauphin-03, 55.93. 6, Georgia Apostolu,

Springfield Del-01, 56.10. 7, Sydney Paglia, Avon Grove-01, 56.44. 8, Torie

Buerger, North Allegheny-07, 56.66. 9, Erin Shema, Pennridge-01, 56.77. 10,

Megan Zartman, North Penn-01, 57.04. 11, Siobhan McCarthy, Downingtown

West-01, 57.31. 12, Katie Champagne, Emmaus-11, 57.71. 13, Maura Grimes,

Unionville-01, 57.72. 14, Kaylee Heimes, Quakertown-01, 57.76. 15, Clare

Flanagan, Hampton-07, 57.78. 16, Maeve Lersch, Upper St Clair-07, 57.93. 17,

Sophia Poeta, Conestoga-01, 57.97. 18, Kayla Barone, Cumberland Val-03, 58.11.

19, Katelyn Harkrader, North Penn-01, 58.19. 20, Taylor Ament, Downingtown

East-01, 58.37. 21, Lauren Connors, Upper St Clair-07, 58.55. 22, Tyler

Mandrell, Warwick-03, 58.58. 23, Tomomi Nakano, Hershey-03, 58.77. 24, Ellie

Tiskus, Oakland Catholic-07, 58.90. 25, Emma Pentrack, West Allegheny-07,

58.99. 26, Emily Morrissey, Mckeesport-07, 59.33. 27, Taryn Maloy, Hershey-03,

59.58. 28, Julia Colizzo, Penncrest-01, 1:00.42. 29, Lydia Latimer, Warren-10,

1:01.22. 30, Ruth Dangelo, State College-06, 1:01.68. 31, Marina OHara,

Hazleton-02, 1:03.94. 32, Meghan Kidd, Archbishop Ryan-12, 1:08.13.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Heather MacCausland, Downingtown East-01, 1:01.49. 1, Olivia Paoletti, Avon

Grove-01, 1:01.49. 3, Emily Sykes, Methacton-01, 1:02.33. 4, Rabea Pfaff, Avon

Grove-01, 1:03.43. 5, Kailyn Evans, North Penn-01, 1:03.48. 6, Tatum Detwiler,

Connellsville-07, 1:03.57. 7, Madeleine Cooke, Phoenixville-01, 1:03.81. 8,

Emma Schouten, Warwick-03, 1:03.90. 9, Gab Rudy, Ridley-01, 1:03.95. 10,

Maddie Dorish, Mt Lebanon-07, 1:04.43. 11, Sydney Davidson, North Hills-07,

1:04.62. 12, Caylene Rippon, Hershey-03, 1:04.68. 13, Carrie Lenz, Greater

Latrobe-07, 1:04.78. 14, Laura Goettler, Butler-07, 1:04.82. 15, Madison

Dickert, Penncrest-01, 1:04.91. 16, Leah Baker, Moon Area-07, 1:04.96. 17,

Maddie Yoos, Upper St Clair-07, 1:05.28. 18, Rachel Johnson, Governor

Mifflin-03, 1:05.54. 19, Alaina Breitbach, Penn Manor-03, 1:05.56. 20, Megan

Sicinski, Parkland-11, 1:05.62. 21, Aly Breslin, Upper Dublin-01, 1:05.63. 22,

Allison Henry, Archbishop Ryan-12, 1:05.67. 23, Devan Taylor, Plum-07,

1:05.86. 24, Brooke Bollinger, Exeter Twp-03, 1:05.89. 24, Julia McCarthy,

Liberty-11, 1:05.89. 26, Naomee Miller, Kiski Area-07, 1:05.92. 27, Alexis

Ivanitch, Wyoming Valley W-02, 1:05.98. 28, Lauryn Ober, Warwick-03, 1:06.40.

29, Mary Smith, North Hills-07, 1:07.21. 30, Ann Juneau, North Allegheny-07,

1:07.63. 31, Paige McCullough, Warren-10, 1:08.54. 32, Jodie Challis, State

College-06, 1:11.57.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Upper Dublin-01 (Abbie Amdor 10, Elle Braun 9, Aly Breslin 9, Jenna

Johns 12), 3:24.41. 2, North Penn-01 (Claudia Thamm 10, Parker Schulz 10,

Megan Zartman 11, Kailyn Evans 12), 3:26.52. 3, Conestoga-01 (Caroline

Famous 9, Sophia Poeta 10, Caroline Apathy 12, Madison Ledwith 11), 3:26.60.

4, Mt Lebanon-07 (Kathryn Nicholson 12, Sophia Donati 10, Emma Graham 12,

Trinity Ward 10), 3:26.65. 5, Avon Grove-01 (Emma Brinton 12, Izzy Paoletti

9, Rabea Pfaff 10, Olivia Paoletti 11), 3:28.14. 6, North Allegheny-07

(Lauren Mcgrath 12, Anna Verardi 12, Kristine Mihm 11, Torie Buerger 9),

3:29.84. 7, Governor Mifflin-03 (Ava Enriquez 10, Rebecca Brown 10, Emma

Steckiel 9, Corinne McCurley 11), 3:29.95. 8, Hershey-03 (Kaley Buchanan

12, Myla Cramer 11, Caylene Rippon 11, Sally Tafuto 11), 3:30.13. 9,

Unionville-01 (Olivia Miller 10, Bridget Foote 12, Caroline Mayk 11, Camryn

Carter 10), 3:30.88. 10, Wissahickon-01 (Kelly Wild 12, Katie Sapozhnikov

9, Karis Kim 9, Carly Zlotnikoff 10), 3:32.56. 11, West Chester East-01

(Emily Xu 10, Valerie Galitski 9, Carley Castura 11, Ann Carozza 11), 3:32.76.

12, Pennridge-01 (Erin Shema 9, Anna Beno 11, Morgan Scott 11, Claire Beno

12), 3:33.11. 13, Cumberland Valley-03 (Carolyn Bolden 10, Riley Hester 9,

Liz Jackson 11, Kayla Barone 11), 3:34.70. 14, Emmaus-11 (Katie Champagne

10, Abby Heilenman 10, Reilly King 10, Chelsea Gravereaux 10), 3:35.04. 15,

Wilson-03 (Sophia Appler 10, Carly Campion 10, Laura Rockett 12, Alyssa

Bubel 11), 3:35.27. 16, Franklin Regional-07 (Abigail Ramey 10, Michelle

Lopes 11, Shannen Cloherty 12, Morgan Birdy 12), 3:35.60. 17, Manheim

Township-03 (Amy Yunginger 11, Paige Newman 11, Eva Salembier 11, Morgan

Wylie-Thal 10), 3:35.84. 18, Warwick-03 (Tyler Mandrell 11, Brina Uhlin 9,

Emma Schouten 12, Lauryn Ober 11), 3:36.29. 19, State College-06 (Meghan

Hughes 10, Abbey Whipple 9, Grace Dangelo 10, Ruth Dangelo 12), 3:42.75. 20,

Mcdowell-10 (Emma Louie 10, Uriahe Devore 9, Celia Fortebraccio 10, Ash

Taylor 10), 3:44.35. 21, Hazleton-02 (Amy Collins 9, Megan Llewellyn 11,

Marina OHara 9, Hayley Sanko 10), 3:53.74. 22, Little Flower-12 (Morgan

Cylc 11, Haley Waring 10, Kelley McHugh 12, Gina Cantoral 9), 3:56.85. --,

Seneca Valley-07 (Hannah Fernandes 12, Alyvia Meanor 10, Marleah Schlick

10, Sophia Gaguzis 11), Dq. --, Upper St Clair-07 (Olivia Shaffer 11,

Lauren Connors 10, Maddie Suter 10, Ynyra Bohan 10), Dq.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mason Gonzalez, North Allegheny-07, 43.62. 2, Kimani Gregory, Penn

Hills-07, 44.57. 3, Jack Wright, North Allegheny-07, 44.67. 4, Matt

Brownstead, State College-06, 45.55. 5, Greg Giannella, Radnor-01, 45.63. 6,

Cristian Musterait, Souderton-01, 45.70. 7, Alex Flynn, Upper Dublin-01,

45.73. 8, Devon Chenot, Carlisle-03, 46.28. 9, Jacob Deckman, Cumberland

Val-03, 46.32. 10, Patrick Cullen, Radnor-01, 46.63. 11, Jake Evert,

Liberty-11, 46.78. 12, Joel Songer, North Allegheny-07, 46.79. 13, Jared

Byrne, Penn Manor-03, 46.89. 14, Liam Smith, LaSalle College-12, 46.97. 15,

Charlie Gingrich, Manheim Twp-03, 47.08. 16, Mike Kehm, Peters Twp-07, 47.09.

17, Michael Bauer, Northampton-11, 47.19. 18, Dan Han, CB South-01, 47.29. 19,

Jacob Stoner, Dallastown-03, 47.39. 20, Liam Pitt, Wc Henderson-01, 47.42. 21,

Connor Dejohn, Emmaus-11, 47.49. 22, Logan Skiles, Cumberland Val-03, 47.50.

22, Patrick Lance, Boyertown-01, 47.50. 24, Jack Rice, Mt Lebanon-07, 47.61.

25, James Kirkby, WC East-01, 47.77. 26, Josh Zawatski, Wyoming Valley W-02,

47.83. 27, Brandon Novak, Upper St Clair-07, 47.97. 28, Matthew Ceh,

Parkland-11, 48.02. 29, Isaiah Bell, Carlisle-03, 48.17. 30, Jack Cusick, Mt

Lebanon-07, 48.30. 31, Jacob Fleming, Mcdowell-10, 48.38. 32, Andrew Eyster,

Hempfield-03, 48.44.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Jake Sannem, LaSalle College-12, 4:21.63. 2, Tobias Van Dyke, State

College-06, 4:26.32. 3, Eben Krigger, North Allegheny-07, 4:28.19. 4, Rick

Mihm, North Allegheny-07, 4:29.27. 5, Emils Jurcik, Kennett-01, 4:30.03. 6,

Jacob Greenwood, Chambersburg-03, 4:30.48. 7, Aidan Daly, North Penn-01,

4:31.23. 8, Bobby Bolmanski, Mcdowell-10, 4:32.40. 9, Sean Faikish, North

Penn-01, 4:33.18. 10, Maxwell Gonzalez, North Allegheny-07, 4:35.49. 11, Keir

Uhlin, Warwick-03, 4:36.48. 12, Jeb Darhower, Oxford-01, 4:36.58. 13, Matt

Feryo, Exeter Twp-03, 4:36.69. 14, Ryan Schonbachler, Pine Richland-07,

4:37.49. 15, Liam Callahan, Unionville-01, 4:37.74. 16, Alexander Deemer,

Butler-07, 4:39.26. 17, Collin Pettit, Haverford-01, 4:39.32. 18, Will

Resweber, Strath Haven-01, 4:40.05. 19, Donovan Curran, Wilson-03, 4:40.71.

20, Max Roling, Lower Merion-01, 4:41.15. 21, Jake Dimartile, Upper Dublin-01,

4:41.64. 22, Roanoke Shirk, Muhlenberg-03, 4:41.98. 23, Nick Lynam, Conestoga

Valley-03, 4:42.23. 24, Sean Adams, Strath Haven-01, 4:44.07. 25, Liam Duffy,

LaSalle College-12, 4:44.12. 26, James McErlean, LaSalle College-12, 4:44.95.

27, Cade Uhlin, Warwick-03, 4:45.69. 28, Connor Quiggle, Seneca Valley-07,

4:46.04. 29, John Ehling, North Allegheny-07, 4:46.17. 30, Al Bell,

Freedom-11, 4:46.62. 31, Aidan Drouse, Scranton-02, 4:49.14. 32, Jake Kramer,

Souderton-01, 4:51.89.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Brendan Burns, Conestoga-01, 48.51. 2, Avery Barley, Chambersburg-03,

49.65. 3, Brian McKenrick, Conestoga-01, 49.73. 4, Jack Fitzpatrick, Upper St

Clair-07, 50.21. 5, John Klein, LaSalle College-12, 50.33. 6, Joe Moll,

Warwick-03, 50.45. 7, Storm Krader, Souderton-01, 50.56. 8, Stephen Hopta,

Peters Twp-07, 50.77. 9, Andrew Zhang, North Allegheny-07, 51.03. 10, Adam

Whisner, Pittsburgh Cc-07, 51.04. 11, Ethan Carr, Emmaus-11, 51.05. 12, Jacob

Lubinski, LaSalle College-12, 51.42. 13, Ellis Cannon, Woodland Hills-07,

51.46. 14, Michael Kocher, West Allegheny-07, 51.56. 15, Zane Wilson,

Hempfield Area-07, 51.63. 16, Blake Nesbitt, Nazareth-11, 51.65. 17, Dale

Johnson, CB West-01, 51.87. 18, Greg Roytman, Cr South-01, 52.03. 19, Logan

Brockway, Dallastown-03, 52.15. 20, Harrison Bass, Unionville-01, 52.29. 21,

Jack Dengler, Cumberland Val-03, 52.58. 22, T.J. Yaglenski, Souderton-01,

52.69. 23, Noah Witt, State College-06, 52.87. 24, Logan Holt, Nazareth-11,

52.88. 25, Justin Decheck, Plum-07, 53.07. 26, Owen Blazer, Seneca Valley-07,

53.18. 27, Oliver Lance, Warwick-03, 53.32. 28, Alec Maloney, Harriton-01,

53.39. 29, Michael Bauer, Northampton-11, 53.45. 30, Jason Yerger, Emmaus-11,

53.76. 31, Ryan Snyder, McDowell-10, 53.92. 32, Logan Fluegel, Wyoming Valley

W-02, 55.07.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Andy Thomas, Hatboro-Horsham-01, 55.16. 2, Jason Young, Hershey-03, 56.16.

3, Connor Doyle, Pennsbury-01, 56.49. 4, Mikey Challis, State College-06,

56.72. 5, Benjamin Gingher, State College-06, 56.78. 6, Isaiah Gregory, Penn

Hills-07, 56.85. 7, Jared Fruhwirth, Wc Henderson-01, 57.65. 8, Oliver Yancey,

Strath Haven-01, 58.43. 9, Ben Doyle, Downingtown East-01, 58.49. 10, Brad

Johnson, CB West-01, 58.60. 11, Foster Heasley, State College-06, 58.68. 11,

David Abrahams, Haverford-01, 58.68. 13, Noah Cancro, Spring Ford-01, 58.71.

14, Brett Edwards, North Allegheny-07, 58.74. 15, Ryley Fein, North Penn-01,

58.79. 16, Jerry Chen, North Allegheny-07, 58.82. 17, Kevin Lovasik, North

Hills-07, 58.89. 18, Jordan Hillsley, State College-06, 58.92. 19, Nick Mudry,

Upper St Clair-07, 59.24. 20, Patrick Cavanaugh, Franklin Reg-07, 59.29. 21,

Paul Luniewski, Peters Twp-07, 59.52. 22, Greyson Campbell, North Penn-01,

59.62. 23, Evan Parkhill, LaSalle College-12, 59.96. 24, Matthew Kuhn, North

Allegheny-07, 1:00.09. 25, Quinn Rademaker, St Joes Prep-12, 1:00.25. 26,

Trevor Mislan, CB East-01, 1:00.75. 27, James Connolly, Parkland-11, 1:00.82.

28, Alan Hwang, Hershey-03, 1:00.91. 29, Austin Intrieri, Mcdowell-10,

1:00.99. 30, Eli Gryboski, Cedar Crest-03, 1:01.04. 31, Gennarino Conzemius,

Pittsburgh Cc-07, 1:01.06. 32, Zac Rosencrans, Wyoming Valley W-02, 1:02.21.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Hatboro-Horsham-01 (Andy Thomas 11, Luke Emig 10, Stuart Sumner 10, John

Scully 11), 3:04.70. 2, LaSalle College-12 (Liam Smith 9, Liam Duffy 12,

Jacob Lubinski 12, Jake Sannem 12), 3:05.42. 3, Upper Dublin-01 (Joe

Gewartowski 11, Matthew Jensen 9, Kornel Pesti 10, Alex Flynn 11), 3:07.20. 4,

Conestoga-01 (Brian McKenrick 12, Kevin Ryle 11, Owen Neuman 11, Brendan

Burns 10), 3:07.76. 4, North Penn-01 (Noah Jamieson 11, Ryan Hartmann 11,

Aidan Daly 11, Sean Faikish 9), 3:07.76. 6, Cumberland Valley-03 (Jacob

Deckman 12, Kyle Farrow 9, Jack Dengler 11, Logan Skiles 9), 3:09.94. 7,

Radnor-01 (James El-Deiry 11, Patrick Cullen 10, Greg Giannella 12, Nick

Mlodzienski 10), 3:10.25. 8, Liberty-11 (Robert Negron 11, Ben Stuckey 12,

Chase Ledger 12, Jake Evert 10), 3:10.60. 9, Peters Township-07 (Stephen

Hopta 11, Jake Rose 12, Benon Brewer 12, Mitch Golias 12), 3:11.09. 10,

Central Bucks West-01 (Dale Johnson 12, Evan Washington 12, Peter Baltes

12, Brad Johnson 12), 3:11.19. 11, State College-06 (Tobias Van Dyke 12,

Jordan Hillsley 12, Mikey Challis 11, Matt Morris 11), 3:11.27. 12, Pittsburgh

Central Catholic-07 (Michael Bushnell 11, John Guilinger 9, Gennarino

Conzemius 10, Adam Whisner 11), 3:11.75. 13, Hempfield-03 (Nathan Heisey

11, Andrew Eyster 11, Nicholas Glass 12, Alec Fatta 10), 3:12.65. 14,

Hempfield Area-07 (Zack Rulli 12, Zane Wilson 12, Alex Hervol 12, Cole

Stinebiser 12), 3:12.85. 15, Wilson-03 (Caleb Eberly 10, Malachi Eberly 9,

Jack Werner 11, Alexander Vottero 11), 3:13.27. 16, Mt Lebanon-07 (Jack

Cusick 11, Peter Victor 12, Sergio Coury 9, Jack Rice 12), 3:13.55. 17,

Mcdowell-10 (Jacob Fleming 11, Ryan Snyder 11, John Vieira 11, Bobby

Bolmanski 11), 3:14.14. 18, Upper St Clair-07 (Amatheon Bohan 12, Jack

Fitzpatrick 10, Ben Diffendal 11, David Frauen 11), 3:14.27. 19, Boyertown-01

(Ivan Escott 12, Owen Miller 9, Oliver Tye 10, Patrick Lance 12), 3:14.48.

20, Pennsbury-01 (Will Deitch 9, Connor Nadel 12, Matthew Babel 11, Connor

Doyle 12), 3:15.45. 21, Franklin Regional-07 (Ethan Yant 11, Ethan Miller

12, Patrick Cavanaugh 10, Jarod Crowell 12), 3:15.61. 22, Wyoming Valley

West-02 (Josh Zawatski 11, Maxim Kowalski 11, Ivan Volynets 11, Logan

Fluegel), 3:17.33. --, Emmaus-11 (Jason Yerger 12, Ricky Thomas 11, Connor

Dejohn 12, Ethan Carr 12), Dq. --, North Allegheny-07 (Jack Wright 10, Eben

Krigger 12, Andrew Zhang 11, Mason Gonzalez 11), Dq.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web